In compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Pok Oi Hospital (hereafter mentioned as "Pok Oi") is committed to safeguard web users' personal information in respect of its collection, use, retention, security, transfer and access. Personal data should be collected by lawful and fair means and can only be used for lawful purposes directly related to the functions and activities of Pok Oi. All reasonably practicable steps shall be taken to ensure that personal data collected and retained are accurate and protected against unauthorized or accidental access, processing, erasure or other use. No personal data shall be disclosed to other organizations or individuals without prior consent of the web users.

Collection and use
When you visit our web site, our service provider will only record your Domain Name Server address and the pages you have visited. No personally identifiable information will be collected.

Disclosure of Information
Pok Oi shall not sell, rent or exchange our donors' personal information to other organizations or individuals.

Access/ Correction of Information
If you want to make access to, or to change, or to remove your personal information from our databases, please write to our Information Technology Officer. The address is as follows: BOD, UG/F, POH Jockey Club Care & Attention Home Bldg., Au Tau, Yuen Long, N.T.

Changes to this Privacy Statement
Pok Oi may edit this statement from time to time and will notify you of such amendments on our pages.